Passaic County  »  07470  »  Valley Rd  »  263 Valley Rd

263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Valley Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1212
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Sale date 11/20/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,703

Lot & Building Information for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Building sqft 3,669
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.777

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 263 Valley Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Valley Road, Wayne

How many square feet does 263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 3,669 square feet.

What is the market value of 263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Valley Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2019 $1

Title Documents for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Valley Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,703
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Valley Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $618,000 $618,000 5.946 $36,746 +3.99%
2023 $618,000 $618,000 5.718 $35,337 +1.13%
2022 $618,000 $618,000 5.654 $34,942 +0.11%
2021 $618,000 $618,000 5.648 $34,905 +0.44%
2020 $618,000 $618,000 5.623 $34,750 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Valley Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Valley Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 Valley Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 263 Valley Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,492 02/27/2013 $375,000
1 White Oak Ln, Wayne 1,802 03/09/2020 $400,000
7 White Oak Ln, Wayne 1,655 03/17/2025 $720,000
33 White Oak Ln, Wayne 1,798 06/08/2023 $530,000
37 White Oak Ln, Wayne 1,635 12/21/2021 $575,000
53 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,564 08/01/2020 $360,000
65 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 2,032 12/07/2016 $425,000
69 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 2,532 04/15/2021 $633,000
81 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 2,005 05/26/2016 $470,000