Passaic County  »  07470  »  Mac Donald Dr  »  128 Mac Donald Dr

128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1215
Lot 44
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

Sale date 06/12/2008
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,973

Lot & Building Information for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 2,968
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.387
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,300, the tax amount paid for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $15,972.

When was 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/12/2008 for $750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2008 $750,000
07/19/1996 $236,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
06/12/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,973
Market value $266,300

Assessment History for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,300 $266,300 5.998 $15,973 +0.87%
2024 $266,300 $266,300 5.946 $15,834 +3.99%
2023 $266,300 $266,300 5.718 $15,227 +1.13%
2022 $266,300 $266,300 5.654 $15,057 +0.11%
2021 $266,300 $266,300 5.648 $15,041 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Mac Donald Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 0.36
Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 0.38
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.82
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.03
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.07
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.69

Nearest high schools

Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.56
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.82
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.03