Passaic County  »  07470  »  Whitebirch CT  »  11 Whitebirch CT

11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1301
Lot 37
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Sale date 11/18/1991
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,113

Lot & Building Information for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Building sqft 1,048
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.272
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

• • Improvements for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470?

11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $11,210.

When was 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 11/18/1991 for $160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/1991 $160,000

Title Documents for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/20/2063
05/25/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2033
11/18/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,113
Market value $186,900

Assessment History for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $186,900 $186,900 5.946 $11,113 +4.83%
2023 $185,400 $185,400 5.718 $10,601 +1.13%
2022 $185,400 $185,400 5.654 $10,483 +0.11%
2021 $185,400 $185,400 5.648 $10,471 +0.44%
2020 $185,400 $185,400 5.623 $10,425 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallon Elementary School 8 Public K-5 373 0.28
Randall Carter Elementary School 9 Public K-5 309 0.61
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.72
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.42
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.46
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.49

Nearest high schools

Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.54
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.72
Pioneer Academy NR Private PK-12 323 1.42
Pioneer Academy NR Private 5-12 0 1.46
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.72

Neighbors for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 11 Whitebirch Court, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 1,888 06/22/2015 $360,000
22 Warren Pl, Wayne 1,558
221 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,180 04/18/1994 $200,000
18 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 1,824 12/21/2021 $10
14 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 2,105 04/13/2007 $419,000
760 Alps Rd, Wayne 2,846 10/13/2010 $410,500
209 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,590 07/15/2010 $440,000
207 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,612 09/27/2021 $575,000
225 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,792 05/27/2022 $650,000
217 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,464 09/10/2015 $365,000
8 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 2,790 05/03/1988 $198,000
15 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 1,200
774 Alps Rd, Wayne 2,281
16 Warren Pl, Wayne 1,453 11/27/1996 $219,000
213 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 1,732 10/17/2011
203 Mac Donald Dr, Wayne 975 12/01/2008 $375,000
17 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 2,006 08/16/2017 $310,000
10 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 1,295
4 Whitebirch CT, Wayne 1,155 10/25/2013 $360,000
748 Alps Rd, Wayne 1,586 05/16/2003 $185,000