Passaic County  »  07470  »  Newark Pompton Tpke  »  50 Newark Pompton Tpke

50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1413
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Sale date 01/03/1996
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,894

Lot & Building Information for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Building sqft 31,776
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.78

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

• • Improvements for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 31,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the market value of 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $1,478,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/1996 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,894
Market value $1,478,200

Assessment History for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,478,200 $1,478,200 5.946 $87,894 +3.99%
2023 $1,478,200 $1,478,200 5.718 $84,523 +1.13%
2022 $1,478,200 $1,478,200 5.654 $83,577 +0.11%
2021 $1,478,200 $1,478,200 5.648 $83,489 +0.44%
2020 $1,478,200 $1,478,200 5.623 $83,119 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 50 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1431 Route 23, Wayne 3,274 12/12/2013
214 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 3,940 05/09/2003 $1
90 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 55,294 03/15/2005 $3,160,000
120 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,497 11/05/2015 $300,000
148 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 5,276 03/14/2025 $1,100,000
160 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 28,332
12 MC Clelland Ave, Wayne 1,504 09/14/1989 $159,900
198 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne 1,482 04/30/2021 $440,000