150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Vincent Street, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1504 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
| Sale date | 09/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
| Building sqft | 3,264 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.216 |
| Year built | 1948 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
- • Improvements for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1948 and has a total of 3,264 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $242,800, the tax amount paid for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $14,563.
When was 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold?150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/23/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2014 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,437 |
| Market value | $242,800 |
Assessment History for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $242,800 | $242,800 | 5.946 | $14,437 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $242,800 | $242,800 | 5.718 | $13,883 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $242,800 | $242,800 | 5.654 | $13,728 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $242,800 | $242,800 | 5.648 | $13,713 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $242,800 | $242,800 | 5.623 | $13,653 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Vincent Street, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryerson Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 237 | 0.26 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 1.26 |
| Lincoln Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 0.15 |
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 1.04 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.56 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 1.70 |