7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1602 |
| Lot | 52 |
| Neighborhood | Packanack Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
| Sale date | 07/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,027,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
| Building sqft | 3,011 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
- • Improvements for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,011 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $316,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $18,965.
When was 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 07/29/2024 for $1,027,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,801 |
| Market value | $316,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $276,100 | $276,100 | 5.946 | $16,417 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $276,100 | $276,100 | 5.718 | $15,787 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $276,100 | $276,100 | 5.654 | $15,611 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $276,100 | $276,100 | 5.648 | $15,594 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $276,100 | $276,100 | 5.623 | $15,525 | -18.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Timberline Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packanack Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 406 | 0.53 |
| Ryerson Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 237 | 1.15 |
| Theunis Dey Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 1.17 |
| Randall Carter Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 309 | 1.61 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 0.32 |
| De Paul Catholic High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 461 | 1.41 |
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 1.50 |
| Schuyler Colfax Mid School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.65 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.68 |