114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1608 |
| Lot | 19 |
| Neighborhood | Packanack Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
| Sale date | 07/25/2024 |
| Sale price | $737,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,288 |
Lot & Building Information for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
| Building sqft | 2,932 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.357 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
- • Improvements for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,932 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $341,200, the tax amount paid for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $20,465.
When was 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 07/25/2024 for $737,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,288 |
| Market value | $341,200 |
Assessment History for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 5.946 | $20,288 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 5.718 | $19,510 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 5.654 | $19,291 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 5.648 | $19,271 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $341,200 | $341,200 | 5.623 | $19,186 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Timberline Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packanack Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 406 | 0.72 |
| Ryerson Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 237 | 1.00 |
| Theunis Dey Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 1.31 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.53 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 0.19 |
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 1.33 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.53 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 1.53 |
| De Paul Catholic High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 461 | 1.61 |