411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 1618 |
| Lot | 31 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
| Sale date | 01/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $12,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $127,839 |
Lot & Building Information for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
| Building sqft | 59,645 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 4.52 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
- • Improvements for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 59,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.
What is the market value of 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?The current market value is $2,150,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/07/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 4.52 Acre |
Property Features
• Lot size: .36 acres
• Building size: 1,568 SF
• 3 Bay service station with canpoy
• Zone: C-1
• Block/Lot: 4601/1
• R.E. Taxes (2019/20): $11,929.41
• Curb cuts: 3
• MPSI Traffic count: 15,627 VPD (2017 MPSI est)
• Underground storage tanks removed
** View Zoning Details **
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2025 | $12,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $127,839 |
| Market value | $2,150,000 |
Assessment History for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 | 5.946 | $127,839 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 | 5.718 | $122,937 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 | 5.654 | $121,561 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 | 5.648 | $121,432 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 | 5.623 | $120,895 | +1.98% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,131 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $185,848 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,697 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 411 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 Hemlock Ter, Wayne | 2,454 | 04/07/2005 | $580,000 |
| 97 Hemlock Ter, Wayne | 2,979 | ||
| 511 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne | 2,405 | 02/27/1998 | $167,000 |
| 4 Haul Rd, Wayne | 37,288 | 01/30/2004 | $2,625,000 |
| 499 Newark Pompton Tpke, Wayne | 14,377 | 06/01/1998 | $166,474 |