Passaic County  »  07470  »  Andover Dr  »  109 Andover Dr

109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Andover Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1804
Lot 8
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

Sale date 08/26/2019
Sale price $10
Property tax $13,949

Lot & Building Information for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,600, the tax amount paid for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $14,071.

When was 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 08/26/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2019 $10
07/31/2018 $400,000
04/22/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2019 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/26/2019 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2045
07/31/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,949
Market value $234,600

Assessment History for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $234,600 $234,600 5.946 $13,949 +3.99%
2023 $234,600 $234,600 5.718 $13,414 +1.13%
2022 $234,600 $234,600 5.654 $13,264 +0.11%
2021 $234,600 $234,600 5.648 $13,250 +0.44%
2020 $234,600 $234,600 5.623 $13,192 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Andover Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.17
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.38
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.38
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.65
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 1.69
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.70

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.38
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.63
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 1.20