Passaic County  »  07470  »  Village Dr  »  91 Village Dr

91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Village Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 1907
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Sale date 04/07/2020
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,489

Lot & Building Information for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 1,949
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.264
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 91 Village Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Village Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,400, the tax amount paid for 91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $10,580.

When was 91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 04/07/2020 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Village Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2020 $435,000
07/11/2008 $142,000
06/11/2001 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Village Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/07/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Village Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,489
Market value $176,400

Assessment History for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Village Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,400 $176,400 5.946 $10,489 +3.99%
2023 $176,400 $176,400 5.718 $10,087 +1.13%
2022 $176,400 $176,400 5.654 $9,974 +0.11%
2021 $176,400 $176,400 5.648 $9,963 +0.44%
2020 $176,400 $176,400 5.623 $9,919 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Village Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Village Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Montessori Children's School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.37
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.61
Happy Day Learning Center NR Private PK-K 94 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.63
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.65
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 1.22
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 1.37

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.63
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.69
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.69
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.84
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 1.22

Neighbors for 91 Village Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 91 Village Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,450 04/16/2019 $374,000
15 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,866 10/15/2020 $1
23 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,690 07/11/2018 $518,000
65 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,448 12/27/2012 $349,900
9 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,400 02/14/2024 $1
19 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,440 02/18/2008
59 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,008 10/13/2023 $525,000
7 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,515 06/23/2008 $489,950
87 Village Dr, Wayne 1,710
67 Tuxedo Dr, Wayne 1,788 03/08/2001 $315,000
13 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,658 04/29/1996 $158,000
71 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,544 02/25/1997 $162,500
69 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,372 06/18/2024 $530,000
55 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 2,043 11/30/2009 $414,500
1 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,406 05/17/2025 $1
5 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,904 11/01/1996 $206,000
61 Woodlot Rd, Wayne 1,778 06/14/2024 $595,000
63 Tuxedo Dr, Wayne 2,469 06/22/1992 $230,000
4 Robin Rd, Wayne 2,631 07/18/1991 $227,000
42 Laauwe Ave, Wayne 1,300 09/29/2021 $380,000