Passaic County  »  07470  »  Hardwick Ln  »  105 Hardwick Ln

105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2104
Lot 94.02
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

Property tax $6,933

Lot & Building Information for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.359

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

• • Improvements for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

What is the market value of 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $116,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,933
Market value $116,600

Assessment History for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $116,600 $116,600 5.946 $6,933 +3.99%
2023 $116,600 $116,600 5.718 $6,667 +1.13%
2022 $116,600 $116,600 5.654 $6,593 +0.11%
2021 $116,600 $116,600 5.648 $6,586 +0.44%
2020 $116,600 $116,600 5.623 $6,556 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Hardwick Lane, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 7 Public K-5 377 0.56
Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.78
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.09
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.24
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.09
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.32
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 1.50

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 1.09
Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.24