Passaic County  »  07470  »  Virginia CT  »  7 Virginia CT

7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Virginia Court, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2117
Lot 48
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

Sale date 03/13/2008
Sale price $592,500
Property tax $17,107

Lot & Building Information for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

Building sqft 2,595
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

• • Improvements for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470?

7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $17,256.

When was 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold?

7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 07/07/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2008 $592,500
08/02/1993 $263,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2010 - D
08/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,107
Market value $287,700

Assessment History for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $287,700 $287,700 5.946 $17,107 +3.99%
2023 $287,700 $287,700 5.718 $16,451 +1.13%
2022 $287,700 $287,700 5.654 $16,267 +0.11%
2021 $287,700 $287,700 5.648 $16,249 +0.44%
2020 $287,700 $287,700 5.623 $16,177 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Virginia Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 7 Public K-5 377 0.20
Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.68
Ready Set Grow! NR Private K 11 0.76
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.82
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.73
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.82
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.19
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.38

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.82
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 1.03
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.19
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.38