Passaic County  »  07470  »  Camillo Dr  »  4 Camillo Dr

4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2119
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Current property tax $13,622

Lot & Building Information for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 2,119
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.387
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,119 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $13,993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,872
Current property tax $13,622
Market value $233,300

Assessment History for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,300 $233,300 5.946 $13,872 +3.99%
2023 $233,300 $233,300 5.718 $13,340 +1.13%
2022 $233,300 $233,300 5.654 $13,191 +0.11%
2021 $233,300 $233,300 5.648 $13,177 +0.44%
2020 $233,300 $233,300 5.623 $13,118 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 7 Public K-5 377 0.37
Lafayette Elementary School 7 Public K-5 311 0.53
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.64
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.64
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 0.73
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.37
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.47

Nearest high schools

Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 0.64
Wayne Valley High School 6 Public 9-12 1,241 0.85
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.37
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.47
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 1.52

Neighbors for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 4 Camillo Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,656 01/17/2020 $1
48 Camillo Dr, Wayne 3,114 06/22/1988 $375,000
958 Valley Rd, Wayne 1,984 05/05/2022 $10
896 Valley Rd, Wayne 5,041 07/22/2016 $520,000
18 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,086 07/14/2023 $610,000
10 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,062 12/13/2022 $670,000
32 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,488 11/07/1997 $335,000
36 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,866 01/29/2021 $685,000
44 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,793 12/04/2019 $585,000
940 Valley Rd, Wayne 3,331 05/21/2019 $10
970 Valley Rd, Wayne 4,120 07/23/1997 $345,000
28 Camillo Dr, Wayne 1,988
950 Valley Rd, Wayne 2,484 10/31/2002 $448,000
14 Camillo Dr, Wayne 1,953 10/11/2016
886 Valley Rd, Wayne 1,931 06/08/2017 $380,000
930 Valley Rd, Wayne 2,561 02/22/2002 $420,000
52 Camillo Dr, Wayne 2,128 10/03/2025 $1,000,000
924 Valley Rd, Wayne 3,305 01/22/2009
914 Valley Rd, Wayne 2,756 10/02/2012
906 Valley Rd, Wayne 2,910 11/03/2022 $601,000