174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 2308 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Packanack Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
| Current property tax | $16,976 |
Lot & Building Information for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
| Building sqft | 2,545 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.448 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
- • Improvements for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,545 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $287,200, the tax amount paid for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $17,226.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,226 |
| Current property tax | $16,976 |
| Market value | $287,200 |
Assessment History for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287,200 | $287,200 | 5.998 | $17,226 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $287,200 | $287,200 | 5.946 | $17,077 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $287,200 | $287,200 | 5.718 | $16,422 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $287,200 | $287,200 | 5.654 | $16,238 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $287,200 | $287,200 | 5.648 | $16,221 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Lake Dr E, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packanack Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 406 | 0.21 |
| Ready Set Grow! | NR | Private | K | 11 | 1.14 |
| Theunis Dey Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 1.20 |
| Preakness Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 198 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 0.86 |
| De Paul Catholic High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 461 | 0.92 |
| Schuyler Colfax Mid School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.49 |
| Our Lady of the Valley School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.58 |