Passaic County  »  07470  »  Stone Hill Rd  »  12 Stone Hill Rd

12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block XXX2328
Lot 75
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

Sale date 01/15/2021
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,076

Lot & Building Information for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

Building sqft 4,366
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $23,278.

When was 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 01/15/2021 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2021 $820,000
09/14/1999 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/25/2052
01/15/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/15/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,076
Market value $388,100

Assessment History for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $388,100 $388,100 5.946 $23,076 +3.99%
2023 $388,100 $388,100 5.718 $22,192 +1.13%
2022 $388,100 $388,100 5.654 $21,943 +0.11%
2021 $388,100 $388,100 5.648 $21,920 +0.44%
2020 $388,100 $388,100 5.623 $21,823 -18.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Stone Hill Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 0.55
Packanack Elementary School 7 Public K-5 406 0.63
Albert P. Terhune Elementary School 7 Public K-5 373 0.90
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 74 0.93
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 74 0.93

Nearest middle schools

De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 0.54
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 0.74
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.14
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.31
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.39

Nearest high schools

De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 0.54
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.11