3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 2329 |
| Lot | 5.07 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
| Sale date | 03/27/2002 |
| Sale price | $606,993 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,672 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
| Building sqft | 3,592 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.259 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
- • Improvements for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,592 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $378,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $22,672.
When was 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 03/27/2002 for $606,993.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2002 | $606,993 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,672 |
| Market value | $378,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378,000 | $378,000 | 5.998 | $22,672 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $378,000 | $378,000 | 5.946 | $22,476 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $378,000 | $378,000 | 5.718 | $21,614 | -10.68% |
| 2022 | $428,000 | $428,000 | 5.654 | $24,199 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $428,000 | $428,000 | 5.648 | $24,173 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Greenbrier Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packanack Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 406 | 0.57 |
| Ready Set Grow! | NR | Private | K | 11 | 0.69 |
| Preakness Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 198 | 0.87 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Paul Catholic High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 461 | 0.51 |
| Schuyler Colfax Mid School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.28 |
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 1.33 |
| Clearview School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 28 | 1.42 |
| Our Lady of the Valley School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.53 |