Passaic County  »  07470  »  Webster Dr  »  194 Webster Dr

194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Webster Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2405
Lot 7
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,610

Lot & Building Information for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 3,055
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,800, the tax amount paid for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $19,781.

When was 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $635,000
10/03/2012 $605,000
07/06/1987 $423,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
07/08/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
06/28/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,610
Market value $329,800

Assessment History for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $329,800 $329,800 5.946 $19,610 +3.99%
2023 $329,800 $329,800 5.718 $18,858 +1.13%
2022 $329,800 $329,800 5.654 $18,647 +0.11%
2021 $329,800 $329,800 5.648 $18,627 +0.44%
2020 $329,800 $329,800 5.623 $18,545 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Packanack Elementary School 7 Public K-5 406 0.55
Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 0.78
Albert P. Terhune Elementary School 7 Public K-5 373 1.39
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.46
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.46

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 0.70
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.23
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.30
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.46
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.52

Nearest high schools

De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.23
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.52
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.83
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.86
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 2.23

Neighbors for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 194 Webster Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,689 01/08/2025 $870,000
170 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,090 07/28/2000 $510,000
217 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,193 06/12/2013 $645,000
190 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,023 08/15/2002 $630,000
182 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,578 11/04/2019 $625,000
226 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,875 12/05/2016 $475,000
4 Wheeler Rd, Wayne 2,670 07/26/1999 $437,500
221 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,916 07/24/2021 $831,000
202 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,826 05/24/2022 $805,000
222 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,396 09/01/2021 $790,000
174 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,589 08/09/2022 $900,000
76 Bourbon St, Wayne 3,666 05/27/2016 $675,000
198 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,966 05/23/2025 $1,030,000
206 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,462 11/03/2014 $665,000
210 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,835 04/05/2022 $849,900
178 Webster Dr, Wayne 2,805 04/21/2014 $665,000
211 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,367 10/14/2015 $687,500
218 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,330 09/08/2021 $1
8 Wheeler Rd, Wayne 3,256 10/28/2025 $1,025,000
186 Webster Dr, Wayne 3,338 07/24/1990 $449,900