200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 2406 |
| Lot | 83 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
| Sale date | 05/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,670,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,622 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
| Building sqft | 4,828 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.864 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
- • Improvements for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 4,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $553.
What is the market value of 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?The current market value is $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,622 |
| Market value | $700,000 |
Assessment History for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 5.946 | $41,622 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 5.718 | $40,026 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 5.654 | $39,578 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 5.648 | $39,536 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 5.623 | $39,361 | +1.98% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,131 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $185,848 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,697 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 200 Black Oak Ridge Road, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Vans Ln, Wayne | 1,501 | 08/07/2025 | $1 |
| 23 Vans Ln, Wayne | 1,610 | ||
| 41 Vans Ln, Wayne | 08/19/1987 | $1 | |
| 15 Whittaker CT, Wayne | 1,040 | 09/11/2013 | $299,000 |
| 202 Black Oak Ridge Rd, Wayne | 1,740 | 05/29/1998 | $250,000 |
| 27 Vans Ln, Wayne | 1,193 | 05/01/2009 | $285,000 |