Passaic County  »  07470  »  Echo CT  »  4 Echo CT

4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Echo Court, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2429
Lot 6
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

Sale date 07/25/2012
Sale price $505,000
Property tax $15,240

Lot & Building Information for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

Building sqft 2,502
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

• • Improvements for 4 Echo Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Echo Court, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470?

4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $15,372.

When was 4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 07/25/2012 for $505,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Echo Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2012 $505,000

Title Documents for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
07/25/2012 - D
07/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Echo Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,240
Market value $256,300

Assessment History for 4 Echo Court, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Echo Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $256,300 $256,300 5.946 $15,240 +3.99%
2023 $256,300 $256,300 5.718 $14,655 +1.13%
2022 $256,300 $256,300 5.654 $14,491 +0.11%
2021 $256,300 $256,300 5.648 $14,476 +0.44%
2020 $256,300 $256,300 5.623 $14,412 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Echo Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Echo Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 0.79
Hillview Elementary School 10 Public K-5 304 1.16
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.22
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.22
Packanack Elementary School 7 Public K-5 406 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.06
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.10
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.22
George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 1.22
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.34

Nearest high schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.10
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 1.60