Passaic County  »  07470  »  Wendt Ln  »  11 Wendt Ln

11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2515
Lot 15
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Sale date 10/31/2023
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,185

Lot & Building Information for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Building sqft 1,429
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

• • Improvements for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470?

11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $10,274.

When was 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 10/31/2023 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2023 $555,000
05/22/2014 $375,000
04/05/2010 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/31/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2014 - D
05/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2010 - D
04/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,185
Market value $171,300

Assessment History for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $171,300 $171,300 5.946 $10,185 +3.99%
2023 $171,300 $171,300 5.718 $9,795 +1.13%
2022 $171,300 $171,300 5.654 $9,685 +0.11%
2021 $171,300 $171,300 5.648 $9,675 +0.44%
2020 $171,300 $171,300 5.623 $9,632 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 0.34
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.75
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.75
Albert P. Terhune Elementary School 7 Public K-5 373 0.83
Packanack Elementary School 7 Public K-5 406 1.19

Nearest middle schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.74
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.75
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 0.85
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.34
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.42

Nearest high schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.74
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.34
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.62
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.94
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 1.95

Neighbors for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 11 Wendt Lane, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Nathan Way, Wayne 1,505
8 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,050 06/04/2024 $650,000
17 Wendt Ln, Wayne 2,594
37 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,593 06/17/2025 $790,000
7 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,650 08/30/2022 $500,000
4 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,256 06/12/2020 $375,000
18 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,714 05/24/2019 $427,000
23 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,877 08/28/2020 $430,000
621 Black Oak Ridge Rd, Wayne 2,864 11/15/2019 $597,500
29 Wendt Ln, Wayne 2,396 08/07/2021 $530,000
28 Nathan Way, Wayne 1,898 06/02/2000 $100
12 Wendt Ln, Wayne 2,066 11/23/2009
14 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,175 01/15/2021 $299,900
3 Wendt Ln, Wayne 2,095 10/05/2021 $480,000
33 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,408 09/06/2012 $298,500
7 Jeffrey Rd, Wayne 3,850 09/14/2016
19 Wendt Ln, Wayne 2,177 03/25/2022 $1
24 Nathan Way, Wayne 2,340 08/31/2016
15 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,882 05/20/2021 $555,000
20 Wendt Ln, Wayne 1,657 07/20/2018 $350,000