Passaic County  »  07470  »  Fieldstone Pl  »  96 Fieldstone Pl

96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2519
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

Property tax $13,551

Lot & Building Information for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

• • Improvements for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470?

96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,900, the tax amount paid for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $13,669.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,551
Market value $227,900

Assessment History for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $227,900 $227,900 5.946 $13,551 +3.99%
2023 $227,900 $227,900 5.718 $13,031 +1.13%
2022 $227,900 $227,900 5.654 $12,885 +0.11%
2021 $227,900 $227,900 5.648 $12,872 +0.44%
2020 $227,900 $227,900 5.623 $12,815 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Fieldstone Place, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 0.73
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.94
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.94
Albert P. Terhune Elementary School 7 Public K-5 373 1.13
Hillview Elementary School 10 Public K-5 304 1.18

Nearest middle schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.75
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.94
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.04
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.19
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.56

Nearest high schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.75