Passaic County  »  07470  »  Pompton Plains Cres  »  53 Pompton Plains Cres

53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2521
Lot 51
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

Sale date 10/02/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,911

Lot & Building Information for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 9.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

• • Improvements for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

What is the market value of 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $65,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2019 $1
08/28/2007 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2007 - D
09/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,911
Market value $65,200

Assessment History for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,200 $65,200 5.998 $3,911 +0.87%
2024 $65,200 $65,200 5.946 $3,877 +3.99%
2023 $65,200 $65,200 5.718 $3,728 +1.13%
2022 $65,200 $65,200 5.654 $3,686 +0.11%
2021 $65,200 $65,200 5.648 $3,682 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Pompton Plains Cres, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.61
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.61
Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 0.78
Albert P. Terhune Elementary School 7 Public K-5 373 0.91
Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.22

Nearest middle schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.31
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.61
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.03
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.27
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.70

Nearest high schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.31