47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 2525 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
| Current property tax | $9,793 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
| Building sqft | 1,100 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1964 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
- • Improvements for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $168,900, the tax amount paid for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $10,130.
When was 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 01/27/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,043 |
| Current property tax | $9,793 |
| Market value | $168,900 |
Assessment History for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $168,900 | $168,900 | 5.946 | $10,043 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $168,900 | $168,900 | 5.718 | $9,658 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $168,900 | $168,900 | 5.654 | $9,550 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $168,900 | $168,900 | 5.648 | $9,539 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $168,900 | $168,900 | 5.623 | $9,497 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Grantwood Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theunis Dey Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 0.79 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 168 | 0.92 |
| Hillview Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 304 | 1.15 |
| Albert P. Terhune Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 373 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 334 | 0.69 |
| Pequannock Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 481 | 1.00 |
| Schuyler Colfax Mid School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.22 |