1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 2613 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
| Sale date | 06/24/2004 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,846 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
| Building sqft | 3,580 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.786 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
- • Improvements for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $367,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $22,036.
When was 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/24/2004 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,846 |
| Market value | $367,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $367,400 | $367,400 | 5.946 | $21,846 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $367,400 | $367,400 | 5.718 | $21,008 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $367,400 | $367,400 | 5.654 | $20,773 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $367,400 | $367,400 | 5.648 | $20,751 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $367,400 | $367,400 | 5.623 | $20,659 | -10.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cobble Stone Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theunis Dey Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 0.54 |
| Packanack Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 406 | 0.75 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 0.80 |
| Albert P. Terhune Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 373 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Paul Catholic High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 461 | 0.48 |
| Schuyler Colfax Mid School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 0.63 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 168 | 1.07 |
| AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 334 | 1.35 |
| George Washington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 508 | 1.44 |