Passaic County  »  07470  »  David Scott Dr  »  26 David Scott Dr

26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2701
Lot 22
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

Current property tax $11,065

Lot & Building Information for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 2,479
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,300, the tax amount paid for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $11,414.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,315
Current property tax $11,065
Market value $190,300

Assessment History for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $190,300 $190,300 5.946 $11,315 +3.99%
2023 $190,300 $190,300 5.718 $10,881 +1.13%
2022 $190,300 $190,300 5.654 $10,760 +0.11%
2021 $190,300 $190,300 5.648 $10,748 +0.44%
2020 $190,300 $190,300 5.623 $10,701 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 David Scott Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ready Set Grow! NR Private K 11 0.19
Preakness Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 198 0.30
Preakness Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 198 0.30
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 20 0.51
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 20 0.51

Nearest middle schools

De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 0.62
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 0.64
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.42
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 1.52
Our Lady of the Valley School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.62

Nearest high schools

De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 0.62
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 0.64
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 0.91