Passaic County  »  07470  »  Hamburg Tpke  »  931 Hamburg Tpke

931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2703
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Sale date 04/27/2012
Sale price $372,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,651

Lot & Building Information for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.342
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

• • Improvements for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 1,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.

What is the year built & the current market value of 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?

931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2012 $372,500
11/24/1999 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2012 - D
05/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,651
Market value $227,600

Assessment History for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,600 $227,600 5.998 $13,651 +0.87%
2024 $227,600 $227,600 5.946 $13,533 +3.99%
2023 $227,600 $227,600 5.718 $13,014 +1.13%
2022 $227,600 $227,600 5.654 $12,869 +0.11%
2021 $227,600 $227,600 5.648 $12,855 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 931 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Leonard Ter, Wayne 1,416 12/23/2021 $440,000
21 Stuart Ln, Wayne 840 05/16/2022 $507,000
13 Stuart Ln, Wayne 2,038 03/21/2023 $10
19 Stuart Ln, Wayne 1,944 08/27/2021 $560,000
901 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,152 12/07/2011
921 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 1,182 03/18/2026 $100
15 Beverly Way, Wayne 1,765 10/03/2019 $430,000
19 Beverly Way, Wayne 1,468
915 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 3,352 05/09/2019 $510,000
14 Furno Pl, Wayne 1,416 03/29/2018 $327,500