Passaic County  »  07470  »  Hamburg Tpke  »  1055 Hamburg Tpke

1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2711
Lot 109
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Sale date 08/17/1994
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $518,071

Lot & Building Information for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Building sqft 78,036
Building class Store
Acreage 4.39

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

• • Improvements for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

How many square feet does 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 78,036 square feet.

What is the market value of 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $8,637,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

No photo available
Wedgewood Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/21/2020
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 4.39 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matt Grundy
Daniel Zappala
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 3,150 Matt Grundy
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Wedgewood Plaza
1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3150 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/1994 $1

Title Documents for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $518,071
Market value $8,637,400

Assessment History for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,637,400 $8,637,400 5.998 $518,071 +0.87%
2024 $8,637,400 $8,637,400 5.946 $513,580 +3.99%
2023 $8,637,400 $8,637,400 5.718 $493,887 +1.13%
2022 $8,637,400 $8,637,400 5.654 $488,359 +0.11%
2021 $8,637,400 $8,637,400 5.648 $487,840 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 1055 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Garvey Rd, Wayne 1,614 02/26/2003 $385,000
1566 Alps Rd, Wayne 1,476 12/13/2019 $14,400
22 Garvey Rd, Wayne 1,614 01/14/1985 $140,000
26 Garvey Rd, Wayne 3,152 07/01/2024 $1,225,000
30 Garvey Rd, Wayne 2,279 07/30/1999 $290,000
10 Garvey Rd, Wayne 1,824 11/17/2016 $399,000
63 Atwood Pl, Wayne 2,385
1211 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 62,100 09/08/2021 $1
1235 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 12,480 09/08/2021 $1
1139 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 67,668 10/06/2021 $1