Passaic County  »  07470  »  Hamburg Tpke  »  721 Hamburg Tpke

721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 2800
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,853

Lot & Building Information for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Building sqft 6,201
Building class Store
Acreage 0.585
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

• • Improvements for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 6,201 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?

721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,047,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $1,010,000
05/13/2022 $975,000
02/28/2020 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2020 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,853
Market value $1,047,900

Assessment History for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,047,900 $1,047,900 5.998 $62,853 +0.87%
2024 $1,047,900 $1,047,900 5.946 $62,308 +3.99%
2023 $1,047,900 $1,047,900 5.718 $59,919 +1.13%
2022 $1,047,900 $1,047,900 5.654 $59,248 +0.11%
2021 $1,047,900 $1,047,900 5.648 $59,185 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 721 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 41,340 04/15/2002 $550,000
585 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 7,093 03/24/1988 $1,325,000
23 Linden Ln, Wayne 1,792 08/08/2019 $499,000
13 Linden Ln, Wayne 1,816 08/10/2018 $465,000
19 Linden Ln, Wayne 1,720 06/20/2024 $805,000
625 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 7,856 03/03/2025 $1
595 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 3,118 01/23/2025 $981,000
577 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 2,671 03/17/2025 $1
20 Stuckler Ln, Wayne 3,050 08/27/2021 $715,000