Passaic County  »  07470  »  Whimble CT  »  50 Whimble CT

50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Whimble Court, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3000
Lot 365
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,806

Lot & Building Information for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development (PUD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

• • Improvements for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470?

50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,500, the tax amount paid for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $12,805.

When was 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 08/16/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $1
05/30/2003 $432,000
10/27/2000 $307,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/07/2052
08/16/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/25/2049
02/10/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2048
12/21/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,806
Market value $213,500

Assessment History for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,500 $213,500 5.998 $12,806 +0.87%
2024 $213,500 $213,500 5.946 $12,695 +3.99%
2023 $213,500 $213,500 5.718 $12,208 +1.13%
2022 $213,500 $213,500 5.654 $12,071 +0.11%
2021 $213,500 $213,500 5.648 $12,058 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Whimble Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 1.03
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 1.03
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.05
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 7 Public K-5 377 1.24
Apple Montessori of Wayne NR Private PK-6 188 1.30

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 1.05
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.08
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 1.20
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 1.91
Benway School NR Private 2-12 76 2.10

Nearest high schools

Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 1.03
Clearview School NR Private 8-12 28 1.08
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.45