Passaic County  »  07470  »  Hamburg Tpke  »  450 Hamburg Tpke

450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3000
Lot 397
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Sale date 07/01/2008
Sale price $1,235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,987

Lot & Building Information for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Building sqft 9,390
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.125
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

• • Improvements for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 9,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470?

450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2008 $1,235,000

Title Documents for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2008 - D
07/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,987
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 5.998 $38,987 +0.87%
2024 $650,000 $650,000 5.946 $38,649 +3.99%
2023 $650,000 $650,000 5.718 $37,167 +1.13%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 5.654 $36,751 +0.11%
2021 $650,000 $650,000 5.648 $36,712 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 450 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Duncan Ln, Wayne 1,753 04/13/2022 $345,000
82 Whimble CT, Wayne 1,932 08/16/2021 $1
2 N Jersey Ln, Wayne 3,389 08/15/1997 $445,000
28 Duncan Ln, Wayne 2,336 06/26/2020 $447,000
376 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 5,167 11/14/2014 $660,000
12 N Jersey Ln, Wayne 3,368 04/17/1998 $492,500
7 N Jersey Ln, Wayne 3,263 04/04/2023 $100
418 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 18,720 02/03/2026 $1
400 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 24,240 11/10/2004