Passaic County  »  07470  »  Berdan Ave  »  204 Berdan Ave

204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3200
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,602

Lot & Building Information for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 4,992
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.11

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 4,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $510,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $410,000
04/25/2019 $100
10/05/1990 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,602
Market value $510,200

Assessment History for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,200 $510,200 5.998 $30,602 +0.87%
2024 $510,200 $510,200 5.946 $30,336 +3.99%
2023 $510,200 $510,200 5.718 $29,173 +1.13%
2022 $510,200 $510,200 5.654 $28,847 +0.11%
2021 $510,200 $510,200 5.648 $28,816 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 204 Berdan Avenue, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220-228 Berdan Ave, Wayne 1,315 05/24/2019 $845,000
122 Berdan Ave, Wayne 3,329 11/26/2007
1022 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne 2,400 07/29/2022 $459,000
1445 Valley Rd, Wayne 59,000 02/06/2025 $1
23 Barbour Pond Dr, Wayne 9,832 02/03/2026 $3,600,000
42 Pancake Hollow Dr, Wayne 1,956 08/30/1991 $175,000
268 Berdan Ave, Wayne 1,446 02/20/2007 $458,000
38 Pancake Hollow Dr, Wayne 2,410
184 Berdan Ave, Wayne 54,347 01/01/2020 $10