Passaic County  »  07470  »  Maplewood Ave  »  103 Maplewood Ave

103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3621
Lot 26
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 03/05/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,584

Lot & Building Information for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Building sqft 1,170
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $10,676.

When was 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 03/05/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2018 $1
11/20/2003 $1
06/14/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2044
03/05/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,584
Market value $178,000

Assessment History for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $178,000 $178,000 5.946 $10,584 +3.99%
2023 $178,000 $178,000 5.718 $10,178 +1.13%
2022 $178,000 $178,000 5.654 $10,064 +9.32%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 5.648 $9,206 +0.44%
2020 $163,000 $163,000 5.623 $9,165 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.29
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.50
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.50
Albert P. Terhune Elementary School 7 Public K-5 373 0.67
Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 1.18

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 0.50
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.68
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 0.85
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.72
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.97

Nearest high schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 0.68
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.38
De Paul Catholic High School NR Private 8-12 461 1.72
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.97
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 2.29

Neighbors for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 103 Maplewood Avenue, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Redwood Ave, Wayne 1,508 04/07/1999 $205,000
124 Redwood Ave, Wayne 1,414 12/31/2002 $227,000
129 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,400 06/29/2018 $350,000
143 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,340 04/23/2016 $420,000
23 Baywood Ter, Wayne 1,506 10/15/2002 $222,000
107 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,063 02/04/2000 $207,500
113 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 969 08/14/1995 $170,000
53 Baywood Ter, Wayne 2,230 08/21/1998 $215,500
128 Redwood Ave, Wayne 945 10/14/2004 $325,000
135 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 3,010 10/28/1988 $190,000
149 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,382 10/10/2018 $395,000
54 Ridge Pl, Wayne 2,012 07/08/1998 $200,000
116 Redwood Ave, Wayne 936 12/06/2010 $285,000
136 Redwood Ave, Wayne 1,750 09/13/2017 $240,000
153 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,712 10/30/2015 $430,000
112 Redwood Ave, Wayne 1,344 10/03/2008 $395,000
132 Redwood Ave, Wayne 1,456 11/24/2021 $425,000
125 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 702 07/25/1988 $182,000
99 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,024 06/15/2021 $446,000
121 Maplewood Ave, Wayne 1,720 04/13/2000 $227,500