77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 4105 |
| Lot | 35 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
| Sale date | 12/29/1999 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,536 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
| Building sqft | 2,503 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.229 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
- • Improvements for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $278,100, the tax amount paid for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $16,680.
When was 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 12/29/1999 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/1999 | $410,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,536 |
| Market value | $278,100 |
Assessment History for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $278,100 | $278,100 | 5.946 | $16,536 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $278,100 | $278,100 | 5.718 | $15,902 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $278,100 | $278,100 | 5.654 | $15,724 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $278,100 | $278,100 | 5.648 | $15,707 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $278,100 | $278,100 | 5.623 | $15,638 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Point View Parkway, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori Schools - Wayne Nevins | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 267 | 0.92 |
| Apple Montessori of Wayne | NR | Private | PK-6 | 188 | 0.93 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 74 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 28 | 1.22 |
| Schuyler Colfax Mid School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.40 |
| De Paul Catholic High School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 461 | 1.54 |
| Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.59 |