Passaic County  »  07470  »  Sunnyridge Rd  »  18 Sunnyridge Rd

18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4410
Lot 2
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

Sale date 06/21/2001
Sale price $437,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,524

Lot & Building Information for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.424
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $16,524.

When was 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/21/2001 for $437,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2001 $437,000

Title Documents for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,524
Market value $275,500

Assessment History for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,500 $275,500 5.998 $16,524 +0.87%
2024 $275,500 $275,500 5.946 $16,381 +3.99%
2023 $275,500 $275,500 5.718 $15,753 +1.13%
2022 $275,500 $275,500 5.654 $15,577 +0.11%
2021 $275,500 $275,500 5.648 $15,560 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Sunnyridge Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.63
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.63
Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 1.02
Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.15
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.81
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.16
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.37
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.68
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.69

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.01
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.16
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.37
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.71