Passaic County  »  07470  »  Sunny Knolls CT  »  4 Sunny Knolls CT

4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4501
Lot 11.01
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

Current property tax $33,303

Lot & Building Information for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

Building sqft 5,439
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

• • Improvements for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470?

4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1995 and has a total of 5,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $564,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $33,846.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,553
Current property tax $33,303
Market value $564,300

Assessment History for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $564,300 $564,300 5.946 $33,553 +3.99%
2023 $564,300 $564,300 5.718 $32,267 +1.13%
2022 $564,300 $564,300 5.654 $31,906 +0.11%
2021 $564,300 $564,300 5.648 $31,872 +0.44%
2020 $564,300 $564,300 5.623 $31,731 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sunny Knolls Court, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.66
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.66
Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 0.94
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.08
Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.71
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.08
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.37
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.63
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.65

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.92
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.08
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.37
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.70