Passaic County  »  07470  »  Alder Ave  »  180 Alder Ave

180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4502
Lot 25
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

Sale date 10/12/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,349

Lot & Building Information for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.866

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

• • Improvements for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

What is the market value of 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $123,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $300,000
10/12/2017 $1
08/01/2014 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,349
Market value $123,600

Assessment History for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $123,600 $123,600 5.946 $7,349 +3.99%
2023 $123,600 $123,600 5.718 $7,067 +1.13%
2022 $123,600 $123,600 5.654 $6,988 +0.11%
2021 $123,600 $123,600 5.648 $6,981 +0.44%
2020 $123,600 $123,600 5.623 $6,950 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Alder Avenue, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 0.92
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.93
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 0.93
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.05
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.64
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.05
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.25
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.36
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.74

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.88
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.04
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.25
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 1.56
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.74