Passaic County  »  07470  »  Terhune Dr  »  606 Terhune Dr

606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4505
Lot 6
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Sale date 05/12/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,253

Lot & Building Information for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,300, the tax amount paid for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $15,252.

When was 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 05/12/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2008 $1
04/07/2004 $405,000
12/03/1999 $343,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2007 - D
02/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,253
Market value $254,300

Assessment History for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,300 $254,300 5.998 $15,253 +0.87%
2024 $254,300 $254,300 5.946 $15,121 +3.99%
2023 $254,300 $254,300 5.718 $14,541 +1.13%
2022 $254,300 $254,300 5.654 $14,378 +0.11%
2021 $254,300 $254,300 5.648 $14,363 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Terhune Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.04
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.04
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.09
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.09
Lenox School 5 Public K-5 336 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 0.82
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.04
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.10
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.22
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.56

Nearest high schools

Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.05
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.10
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.21