13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 4602 |
| Lot | 13.03 |
| Neighborhood | Pines Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
| Property tax | $28,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
| Building sqft | 4,903 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.693 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
- • Improvements for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1993 and has a total of 4,903 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $29,132.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,880 |
| Market value | $485,700 |
Assessment History for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485,700 | $485,700 | 5.946 | $28,880 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $485,700 | $485,700 | 5.718 | $27,772 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $485,700 | $485,700 | 5.654 | $27,461 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $485,700 | $485,700 | 5.648 | $27,432 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $485,700 | $485,700 | 5.623 | $27,311 | +1.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Montauk Trl, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 1.01 | |
| Apple Montessori School of Oakland | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.11 |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 1.18 | |
| Pines Lake Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnstable Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 95 | 0.55 |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 1.01 | |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 1.18 | |
| Gerrard Berman Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 108 | 1.26 |
| Lakeside Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 389 | 1.54 |
Nearest high schools