Passaic County  »  07470  »  Shoshone Trl  »  6 Shoshone Trl

6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4603
Lot 3
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

Property tax $29,990

Lot & Building Information for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

Building sqft 7,340
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.406
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 30 (30000 Sq. Ft) (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

• • Improvements for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470?

6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1972 and has a total of 7,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $29,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,990
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 5.998 $29,990 +0.87%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 5.946 $29,730 +3.99%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 5.718 $28,590 +1.13%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 5.654 $28,270 +0.11%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 5.648 $28,240 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Shoshone Trl, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.16
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.16
Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.19
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.20
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.71
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.20
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.26
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.30
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.35

Nearest high schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.71
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.20
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.35
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.54
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.70