Passaic County  »  07470  »  Mohawk Trl  »  105 Mohawk Trl

105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4607
Lot 4
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

Sale date 12/15/2000
Sale price $266,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,534

Lot & Building Information for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

Building sqft 1,535
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

• • Improvements for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470?

105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,535 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,300, the tax amount paid for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $11,534.

When was 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 12/15/2000 for $266,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2000 $266,000

Title Documents for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,534
Market value $192,300

Assessment History for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,300 $192,300 5.998 $11,534 +0.87%
2024 $192,300 $192,300 5.946 $11,434 +3.99%
2023 $192,300 $192,300 5.718 $10,996 +1.13%
2022 $192,300 $192,300 5.654 $10,873 +0.11%
2021 $192,300 $192,300 5.648 $10,861 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Mohawk Trl, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.85
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 1.20
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 1.20
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.38
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.93
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.38
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.43
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.55
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.59

Nearest high schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.93
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.38
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.55
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.65
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.68