Passaic County  »  07470  »  Beech Ter  »  13 Beech Ter

13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 4608
Lot 22
Neighborhood Pines Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

Sale date 05/16/2012
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,207

Lot & Building Information for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

Building sqft 3,205
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence 15 (15000 Sq. Ft) (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

• • Improvements for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470?

13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,200, the tax amount paid for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $16,206.

When was 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 05/16/2012 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2012 $550,000
08/28/2000 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2012 - D
07/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,207
Market value $270,200

Assessment History for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,200 $270,200 5.998 $16,207 +0.87%
2024 $270,200 $270,200 5.946 $16,066 +3.99%
2023 $270,200 $270,200 5.718 $15,450 +1.13%
2022 $270,200 $270,200 5.654 $15,277 +0.11%
2021 $270,200 $270,200 5.648 $15,261 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Beech Terrace, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.95
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 1.14
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 389 1.14
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.38
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.92
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.32
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.38
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.51
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.55

Nearest high schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.92
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.38
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.54
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.55