62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 4609 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Pines Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
| Sale date | 05/06/1996 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,585 |
Lot & Building Information for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
| Building sqft | 2,045 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1945 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
- • Improvements for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,045 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $226,500, the tax amount paid for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $13,585.
When was 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 05/06/1996 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/1996 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,585 |
| Market value | $226,500 |
Assessment History for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,500 | $226,500 | 5.998 | $13,585 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $226,500 | $226,500 | 5.946 | $13,468 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $226,500 | $226,500 | 5.718 | $12,951 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $226,500 | $226,500 | 5.654 | $12,806 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $226,500 | $226,500 | 5.648 | $12,793 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Beech Terrace, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pines Lake Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.84 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 389 | 1.12 |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 1.44 | |
| Apple Montessori School of Oakland | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnstable Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 95 | 0.99 |
| Lakeside Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 389 | 1.38 |
| CTC Academy | NR | Private | 71 | 1.44 | |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 168 | 1.61 |
| Reed Academy | NR | Private | 40 | 1.61 |