Passaic County  »  1911 Clinton Rd

1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information

1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt
Zip code 07421
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 102
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Current property tax $13,844

Lot & Building Information for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Building sqft 2,883
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1940

Other Property Data for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

• • Improvements for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421?

1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,800, the tax amount paid for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 is $13,476.

When was 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 last sold?

1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 was last sold in 08/03/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2012 - D
09/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Access detailed property tax data for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,476
Current property tax $13,844
Market value $319,800

Assessment History for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,800 $319,800 4.214 $13,476 +3.95%
2024 $319,800 $319,800 4.054 $12,965 +0.87%
2023 $325,300 $325,300 3.951 $12,853 +8.98%
2022 $304,900 $304,900 3.868 $11,794 +2.19%
2021 $304,900 $304,900 3.785 $11,540 +1.07%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt

Here are the neighbors for 1911 Clinton Road, Hewitt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Bear Trl, Hewitt 2,160 03/09/2012 $275,000
21 Charissa CT, Hewitt 2,124 03/16/2023 $426,000
8 Bear Trl, Hewitt 2,660 01/06/2000 $264,000
1905 Clinton Rd, Hewitt 1,612
26 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 2,116 01/22/2019 $1
16 Bear Trl, Hewitt 2,408 10/06/2008 $445,000
1891 Clinton Rd, Hewitt 1,610 11/21/2003
32 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 1,776 04/23/2021 $1
1943 Clinton Rd, Hewitt 1,736 04/29/1994 $130,000
20 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 2,094 11/21/2014
31 Charissa CT, Hewitt 2,680 10/02/2024 $690,000
1899 Clinton Rd, Hewitt 6,368 04/13/2016 $75,000
1935 Clinton Rd, Hewitt 1,884 03/28/2024 $1
12 Bear Trl, Hewitt 2,576 05/09/2007 $474,500
10 Bear Trl, Hewitt 1,450 08/22/2014 $210,000
25 Charissa CT, Hewitt 4,074 12/09/2025 $710,000
36 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 2,464 11/15/2019 $355,000
42 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 2,522 08/09/1990 $65,000
48 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 2,137 12/01/2017 $328,000
54 Clinton View Ter, Hewitt 1,849 01/15/2019 $1