9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information
9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt |
| Zip code | 07421 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | West Milford Township |
| Block | 3503 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Awosting |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
| Sale date | 03/11/2025 |
| Sale price | $573,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
| Building sqft | 5,900 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.669 |
| Year built | 1945 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
- • Improvements for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
This Store (SCILSR) located at 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 has a total of 5,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421?9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, NJ 07421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,070 |
| Current property tax | $21,645 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 4.214 | $21,070 | +3.95% |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 4.054 | $20,270 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 3.951 | $19,755 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 3.868 | $19,340 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 3.785 | $18,925 | +1.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,977 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $176,114 |
| Family households | 71.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $399,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $471,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt
Here are the neighbors for 9 Lakeside Road, Hewitt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-12 Slater Rd, Hewitt | 300 | 09/23/2009 | $350,000 |
| 39 Reidy Pl, Hewitt | 1,450 | 03/18/2004 | |
| 61 Elm St, Hewitt | 792 | 01/18/2022 | $358,000 |
| 29 Reidy Pl, Hewitt | 864 | 09/20/2017 | $1 |
| 22 Woodland Dr, Hewitt | 1,011 | 07/21/2006 | $255,000 |
| 51 Reidy Pl, Hewitt | 1,340 | 02/25/2022 | $335,000 |