Passaic County  »  2019 GRNWD Lk TPK

2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information

2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt
Zip code 07421
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 3603
Lot 7
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Current property tax $26,104

Lot & Building Information for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Building sqft 22,260
Building class Store
Acreage 0.684

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

• • Improvements for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

How many square feet does 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421 has a total of 22,260 square feet.

What is the market value of 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421?

The current market value is $603,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Access detailed property tax data for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,410
Current property tax $26,104
Market value $603,000

Assessment History for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,000 $603,000 4.214 $25,410 +3.95%
2024 $603,000 $603,000 4.054 $24,446 +2.61%
2023 $603,000 $603,000 3.951 $23,825 +2.15%
2022 $603,000 $603,000 3.868 $23,324 +2.19%
2021 $603,000 $603,000 3.785 $22,824 +1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,977
Median age 46
Average household income $176,114
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,780
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt

Here are the neighbors for 2019 GRNWD Lk TPK, Hewitt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Burr CT, Hewitt 1,369 05/11/2022 $436,000
19 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt 2,688 11/25/2024 $599,000
15 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt 1,632 09/10/2014 $225,000
7 Stainsby Rd, Hewitt 764 01/25/2023 $1
1 Lambert Rd, Hewitt 721 01/25/2023 $1
7 Lambert Rd, Hewitt 704 07/28/2023 $375,000
3 Burr CT, Hewitt 930 05/28/2025 $1
4 Burr CT, Hewitt 856 06/02/1999
27 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt 3,913 11/10/2020 $569,000
13 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt 1,968 12/16/2022 $425,000