Passaic County  »  1925 GRNWD Lk Tpke

1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt
Zip code 07421
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 3610
Lot 31
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Sale date 09/16/2011
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,104

Lot & Building Information for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Building sqft 3,193
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.585

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

• • Improvements for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

How many sq. ft. does 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421 has a total of 3,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the market value of 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421?

The current market value is $395,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2011 $350,000

Title Documents for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2015 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2011 - D
09/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Access detailed property tax data for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,650
Current property tax $17,104
Market value $395,100

Assessment History for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,100 $395,100 4.214 $16,650 +3.95%
2024 $395,100 $395,100 4.054 $16,017 +2.61%
2023 $395,100 $395,100 3.951 $15,610 +2.15%
2022 $395,100 $395,100 3.868 $15,282 +2.19%
2021 $395,100 $395,100 3.785 $14,955 +1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,977
Median age 46
Average household income $176,114
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,780
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt

Here are the neighbors for 1925 GRNWD Lk Turnpike, Hewitt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1960 Greenwood Lake Tpke, Hewitt 2,156 11/10/2020 $700,000
78 Tintle Ave, West Milford 1,312 04/10/2024 $170,000
7 Cottage Cv, Hewitt 3,101 10/12/2022 $1,350,000
1941 GRNWD Lk Tpke, Hewitt 3,622 12/12/2003
26 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt 1,196 06/18/2021 $365,500
1919 GRNWD Lk Tpke, Hewitt 05/23/2014 $40,000
1913 GRNWD Lk Tpke, Hewitt 2,289 04/20/2024 $620,000
9 Cottage Cv, Hewitt 1,120 03/16/2021 $387,000