1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt |
| Zip code | 07421 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | West Milford Township |
| Block | 3611 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Awosting |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
| Sale date | 04/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
| Building sqft | 3,800 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.326 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
- • Improvements for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421 has a total of 3,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.
What is the market value of 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421?The current market value is $381,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
Access detailed property tax data for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, NJ 07421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,085 |
| Current property tax | $16,524 |
| Market value | $381,700 |
Assessment History for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 4.214 | $16,085 | +3.95% |
| 2024 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 4.054 | $15,474 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 3.951 | $15,081 | +2.15% |
| 2022 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 3.868 | $14,764 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $381,700 | $381,700 | 3.785 | $14,447 | +1.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,977 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $176,114 |
| Family households | 71.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $399,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $471,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt
Here are the neighbors for 1934 Greenwood Lake TPK, Hewitt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Laurel Ave, Hewitt | 1,296 | 04/05/2018 | $1 |
| 23 Cottage Cv, Hewitt | 896 | ||
| 17 Cottage Cv, Hewitt | 1,216 | 04/05/2013 | $100,000 |
| 1960 Greenwood Lake Tpke, Hewitt | 2,156 | 11/10/2020 | $700,000 |
| 1914 GRNWD Lk Tpke, Hewitt | 1,788 | 06/30/2021 | $1 |
| 1912 Greenwood Lake Tpke, Hewitt | 02/12/2008 | $25,000 | |