Passaic County  »  1018 W Brook Rd

1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, NJ 07480
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford
Zip code 07480
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 5009
Lot 15
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Sale date 01/02/2007
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,610

Lot & Building Information for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

• • Improvements for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

What is the market value of 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, NJ 07480?

The current market value is $291,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2007 $380,000
06/23/2005 $290,000
12/28/1989 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2005 - D
07/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,275
Current property tax $12,610
Market value $291,300

Assessment History for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,300 $291,300 4.214 $12,275 +3.95%
2024 $291,300 $291,300 4.054 $11,809 +2.61%
2023 $291,300 $291,300 3.951 $11,509 +2.15%
2022 $291,300 $291,300 3.868 $11,267 +2.19%
2021 $291,300 $291,300 3.785 $11,026 +1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,966
Median age 47.2
Average household income $145,983
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 5,706
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford

Here are the neighbors for 1018 West Brook Road, West Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Rockburn Pass, West Milford 3,929 11/29/2021 $185,000
25 Laurel Holw, West Milford 3,995 06/16/2022 $820,000
11 Marisa CT, West Milford 4,240 06/07/1997 $365,000
19 Marisa CT, West Milford 3,273 09/03/2025 $950,000
23 Marisa CT, West Milford 3,158 10/08/2009
43 Morsetown Rd, West Milford 2,176 10/20/2021 $250,000
49 Morsetown Rd, West Milford 1,392 12/31/2020 $340,000
1082 W Brook Rd, West Milford 1,456 06/22/2009