Passaic County  »  1502-1514 Union Valley Rd

1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, NJ 07480
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford
Zip code 07480
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 5701
Lot 1
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Sale date 06/01/2017
Sale price $10,655,238
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,467

Lot & Building Information for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Building sqft 10,700
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

• • Improvements for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

How many sq. ft. does 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 has a total of 10,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $995.

What is the market value of 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, NJ 07480?

The current market value is $2,020,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2017 $10,655,238
04/19/2000 $232,623
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2008 - D
06/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $85,144
Current property tax $87,467
Market value $2,020,500

Assessment History for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,020,500 $2,020,500 4.214 $85,144 +3.95%
2024 $2,020,500 $2,020,500 4.054 $81,911 +2.61%
2023 $2,020,500 $2,020,500 3.951 $79,830 +2.15%
2022 $2,020,500 $2,020,500 3.868 $78,153 +2.19%
2021 $2,020,500 $2,020,500 3.785 $76,476 +1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,966
Median age 47.2
Average household income $145,983
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 5,706
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford

Here are the neighbors for 1502-1514 Union Valley Road, West Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Marshall Hill Rd, West Milford 12/12/2025 $922,000
8 W Shore Rd, West Milford 896 05/31/2007 $237,000
21 Quarry Ave, West Milford 2,094 05/25/2010 $339,500
27 Quarry Ave, West Milford 1,674
10 Marshall Hill Rd, West Milford 5,700 12/15/2025 $990,000
25 Hickory Ave, West Milford 2,656 12/27/2021 $61,838
28 Marshall Hill Rd, West Milford 1,240 01/19/2022 $1