New York City  »  11369  »  Ditmars Blvd  »  10633 Ditmars Blvd

106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard
Secondary address 106-31 Ditmars Blvd
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11369
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01657-0075

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,493

Lot & Building Information for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Lot sqft 4,740
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 79 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 3,204
Building dimensions 37 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Ditmars Boulevard (wide)
Grand Central Parkway (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.84 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 106-31 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 106-33 Gar Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst, NY 11369

About 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369?

106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,040, the tax amount paid for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is $9,854. For the next year, the tax amount for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is estimated at $10,493.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Find out who owns 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024070100054001)
08/04/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017080600024001)
03/20/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013032901075001)
01/17/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2013032901075002)
04/18/2011 - D
05/09/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011050300664004)
04/18/2011 - D
05/09/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011050300664003)
04/05/2011 - D
05/09/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011050300664002)
03/10/2011 - D
05/09/2011 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2011050300664001)
01/13/2011 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011011400375001)
01/12/2009 - D
01/27/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009012600543002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,854
Estimated property tax: $10,493
Tax assessor's market value: $1,434,000
Assessed value: $86,040
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,434,000 $86,040 $49,661 19.843% $10,664 $9,854 -1.88%
2024/25 $1,527,000 $91,620 $50,001 20.085% $10,794 $10,043 +0.94%
2023/24 $1,773,000 $106,380 $49,536 20.085% $10,713 $9,949 +4.97%
2022/23 $1,477,000 $88,620 $46,668 20.309% $10,219 $9,478 +7.68%
2021/22 $1,224,000 $73,440 $44,091 19.963% $9,477 $8,802 +0.77%

Permits for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$737,500
-12.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$559
-7.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.999
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ditmars BL/29 Av
Line Q48
Distance (miles) 0.054

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet 3 Yes Public PK, K-8 1,056 0.44
A Childs Place Too NR No Private PK-4 83 0.29
A Childs Place Too NR No Private PK-4 83 0.29
A Child's Place Day School NR No Private K-4 29 0.29

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet 3 No Public PK, K-8 1,056 0.44
P.S. 419 NR No Public 6 188 0.44
I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong Intermediate School 8 No Public 5-8 1,528 0.78
St. Joan of Arc Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 283 1.23
St. Leo Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 312 1.28

Nearest high schools

Flushing High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,465 1.86
Sister Clara Muhammad School NR No Private 9-12 4 1.28
Garden School NR No Private PK, K-12 0 1.49
The Renaissance Charter School 7 No Charter PK, K-12 655 1.56
Renaissance Charter School 2 (The) NR No Charter 0 1.56

Neighbors for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst

Here are the neighbors for 106-33 Ditmars Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106-39 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,520 10/03/2025
108-01 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,300 08/31/2006 $954,000
108-37 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 5,037 09/14/1994
105-39 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,510 03/09/2018 $960,000
105-43 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,304 01/08/2021
108-35 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,501 11/26/2003 $576,000
105-05 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,522 12/30/2011
105-19 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,754 03/15/2001
106-61 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,421 02/05/2021 $990,000
108-05 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,300 10/20/2009 $425,000
105-33 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,610 02/02/2024
105-51 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,797 05/05/2023 $1,350,000
106-65 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,016 01/31/2005
108-19 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 5,202 10/21/2025
106-51 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,838 09/02/2025
108-39 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,245 02/03/1997
108-09 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 996 10/19/2023 $870,000
106-03 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 1,848 08/14/2008 $700,000
105-11 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 2,474 12/13/2010 $10
105-23 Ditmars Blvd, East Elmhurst 3,836 08/25/2023